Ifj. Veligdán Péter
Nagymarosi Sportegyesület · 2016 to 2019
- Starts
- 24
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th84.4%04:04.720
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 2000m→
14th84.1%10:04.830
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
16th89.9%01:02:52.250
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th83.3%02:28.720
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
25th83.6%12:51.530
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017MK-1 5000m→
23rd82.4%25:09.790
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
15th91.1%52:32.670
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
8th86.0%03:16.640
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze86.0%06:46.574
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th88.9%01:51.030
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-2 2000m→
4th91.2%07:59.190
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-2 4000m→
9th88.7%19:50.900
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th76.8%03:54.491
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
14th90.7%07:45.248
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
22nd84.8%10:56.858
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:04.720▲ 9.5 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:51.5302 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 2000mage 142018U1410:04.830 84.1%12th A·20→K-1 15000mage 152019U1501:02:52.250 89.9%16th A·36→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142018U1402:28.720 83.3%5th A·9→K-2 500mage 152019U1601:51.030 88.9%6th A·9→K-2 2000mage 152019U1607:59.190 91.2%4th A·5→K-2 4000mage 132017U1319:50.900 88.7%9th A·18→K-4 1000mage 152019U1603:54.491 76.8%7th H·7→K-4 2000mage 152019U1607:45.248 90.7%14th A·19→MK-1 5000mage 122016U1225:09.790 82.4%23rd A·34→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1352:32.670 91.1%15th A·39→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1303:16.640 86.0%8th A·8→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:46.574 86.0%3rd A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122016U1210:56.858 84.8%22nd A·42→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.