Pető Dániel
Szolnoki Sportcentrum · 2015 to 2021
- Starts
- 88
- Finals
- 40
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th86.7%00:41.057
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U17 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 500m→
8th89.0%01:50.231
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U17 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 1000m→
3rd93.7%03:52.284
II. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20175 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 2000m→
18th86.3%08:06.970
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20182021K-1 4000m→
14th86.5%17:56.060
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20172 seasons2020K-1 5000m→
17th89.2%23:16.300
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 10000m→
24th83.6%49:40.640
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
18th89.5%01:03:29.220
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 21000m→
9th95.0%01:22:15.140
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 22000m→
26th82.4%01:52:46.210
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th85.9%02:17.347
Döntő III. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20163 seasons2019MK-1 2000m→
24th85.0%11:54.310
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 5000m→
33rd84.7%26:15.880
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:52.284▲ 10.0 pts since age 1424 starts · 5 seasons2020* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:50.231▲ 4.6 pts since age 1514 starts · 4 seasons2019* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 00:41.057▲ 6.6 pts since age 1513 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:06.970▲ 3.2 pts since age 158 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:17.347▲ 6.0 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 17:56.060▼ 2.5 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:24.500▼ 2.4 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:03:29.220▼ 6.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 182021U1823:16.300 89.2%17th A·29→K-1 10000mage 142017U1449:40.640 83.6%24th A·26→K-1 21000mage 182021U1801:22:15.140 95.0%9th A·33→K-1 22000mage 182021U1801:52:46.210 82.4%26th A·28→K-2 1000mage 182021U1803:39.147 92.8%4th A·6→K-4 500mage 182021U1801:39.019 93.1%1st A·5→MK-1 2000mage 122015U1211:54.310 85.0%24th A·34→MK-1 5000mage 122015U1226:15.880 84.7%33rd A·37→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.