Pető Zsombor
DVTK SE · 2013 to 2020
- Starts
- 79
- Finals
- 53
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th86.6%00:54.050
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019C-1 500m→
5th81.7%02:15.046
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20174 seasons2020C-1 1000m→
7th85.2%04:58.770
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U15 Men
20164 seasons · best in 20172019C-1 2000m→
9th85.5%10:56.515
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20153 seasons2018C-1 4000m→
7th88.5%22:29.530
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U15 Men
20162 seasons2017C-1 10000m→
9th86.8%55:07.190
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
11th88.4%01:14:45.610
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U15 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018C-1 RELAY 600m→
5th88.1%02:43.191
Döntő II. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20163 seasons2018
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th85.0%00:46.346
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
C-2 1000m→
5th89.8%04:19.151
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons2020C-2 4000m→
Bronze93.4%19:34.191
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons2019C-2 15000m→
9th83.8%01:13:42.730
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U15 Men
C-2 18000m→
9th88.9%01:35:18.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 500m→
Silver86.5%01:52.674
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 1000m→
4th84.4%04:07.523
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons2020PC-2 2000m→
11th83.6%13:01.430
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Mixed
20133 seasons2015PC-2 10000m→
7th91.1%56:11.360
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 1000m→
Bronze89.6%05:46.560
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:58.770▼ 0.1 pts since age 1417 starts · 5 seasons2016* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 02:15.046▼ 7.9 pts since age 1514 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:43.191▲ 3.3 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 13:01.430▲ 4.7 pts since age 124 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
PB 00:54.050▼ 8.3 pts since age 163 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:56.515▼ 1.7 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:19.151▲ 12.3 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 4000m
PB 19:34.191▲ 0.7 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:07.523▲ 4.3 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 22:29.530▲ 6.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:14:45.610▼ 2.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 10000mage 142016U1455:07.190 86.8%9th A·21→C-1 18000mage 172019U18—23rd A·26→C-2 200mage 172019U1800:46.346 85.0%6th A·8→C-2 15000mage 152017U1501:13:42.730 83.8%9th A·10→C-2 18000mage 172019U1801:35:18.000 88.9%9th A·12→IC-4 500mage 182020U1801:52.674 86.5%2nd A·6→PC-2 10000mage 132015U1356:11.360 91.1%7th A·14→PC-4 1000mage 122014U1205:46.560 89.6%3rd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.