Petr Ondřej

NYM · 2006 to 2026

Starts
164
Finals
68
Wins
28
Seasons
21
Events
12

Personal bests

Fastest time in every event

Season by season

How each event has moved

▸How to read these charts

The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.

Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.

Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.

AA finalBB finalCC final or lowerSFsemifinalHheat / time trial?round unclassified

C-1 500m

PB 2:01.110▼ 3.5 pts since age 2746 starts · 19 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace2:03.9442:01.1102:10.6662:10.5262:05.2862:05.0512:25.7792:10.4572:04.3862:13.2312:04.4212:09.2572:27.5072:09.1742:14.5612:04.8152:01.4002:05.5902:07.3402006 · 3rd in Final B (B final) · field of 6 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20063B·62007 · 3rd in Final B (B final) · field of 6 · ČP - I. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20073B·62008 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · ČP - I.NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20087A·82009 · 2nd in Final B (B final) · field of 8 · MČR - Račice v rychlostní kanoistice 20092B·82010 · 5th in Final B (B final) · field of 6 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20105B·62011 · 4th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20114B·92012 · 6th in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 6 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20126H·62013 · 3rd in Final B (B final) · field of 8 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20133B·82014 · 3rd in Final B (B final) · field of 3 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20143B·32015 · 5th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 7 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20155SF·72017 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20178A·92018 · 6th in Final B (B final) · field of 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20186B·62019 · 9th in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20199H·92020 · 6th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20206SF·92022 · 6th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20226SF·72023 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20231A·72024 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 20242A·82025 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 20252A·72026 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20261A·5age27*2006SENIOR282007SENIOR29*2008SENIOR30*2009SENIOR312010SENIOR322011SENIOR332012SENIOR342013SENIOR352014SENIOR362015SENIOR38*2017SENIOR392018SENIOR402019SENIOR41*2020SENIOR432022SENIOR442023MASTERS452024MASTERS462025MASTERS472026MASTERS

▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2006* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2008* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+3 more seasons where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

C-1 200m

PB 44.546▼ 9.6 pts since age 2842 starts · 19 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace59.21046.15646.56645.94146.01945.19644.54645.11645.95644.70147.04047.19848.02545.38547.66145.45747.90746.84547.2972006 · 8th in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 8 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20068H·82007 · 4th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · ČP - I. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20074B·92009 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - Račice v rychlostní kanoistice 20099A·92011 · 7th in Heat 1 (heat / time trial) · field of 8 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20117H·82012 · 5th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20125B·92013 · 4th in Final B (B final) · field of 8 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20134B·82014 · 5th in Final B (B final) · field of 8 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20145B·82015 · 3rd in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 5 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20153H·52016 · 4th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 4 · II. Nominační závod 20164SF·42017 · 7th in Final B (B final) · field of 7 · I. Nominační závod 20177B·72018 · 6th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20186B·92019 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20191A·32020 · 9th in Heat 1 (heat / time trial) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20209H·92021 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20211A·52022 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20221A·42023 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20232A·92024 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20242A·72025 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20253A·92026 · 8th in Semi-final 2 (semifinal) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20268SF·8age272006SENIOR28*2007SENIOR30*2009SENIOR322011SENIOR332012SENIOR342013SENIOR352014SENIOR362015SENIOR372016SENIOR382017SENIOR392018SENIOR402019MASTERS412020SENIOR422021MASTERS432022MASTERS442023MASTERS452024MASTERS462025MASTERS472026SENIOR

▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2007* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2009* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

C-1 1000m

PB 4:13.691▼ 6.7 pts since age 2726 starts · 11 seasons

2006* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

C-1 3000m

PB 13:47.0▼ 2.5 pts since age 452 starts · 2 seasons

Is this you?

Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.

Claim your results