Souček Petr
LOB · 2011 to 2026
- Starts
- 49
- Finals
- 49
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 12
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th85.0%43.931
Final A · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in Masters Men
201110 seasons · best in 20172025K-1 500m→
Bronze81.9%2:05.674
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in Masters Men
20234 seasons · best in 20232026K-1 1000m→
Gold89.3%4:14.101
Final A · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in Masters Men
20166 seasons · best in 20172022K-1 3000m→
Bronze92.0%13:19.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in Masters Men
K-1 3500m→
Gold81.2%15:05.9
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in Masters Men
K-1 4000m→
Silver82.9%19:52.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in Masters Men
K-1 4500m→
6th82.6%30:21.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in Masters Men
K-1 5000m→
Silver90.7%23:41.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in Masters Men
20176 seasons · best in 20192023K-1 14000m→
Bronze87.6%1:09:41,6
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in Masters Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th80.4%42.470
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2011
Set in Masters Men
K-2 500m→
Silver85.1%1:55.396
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in Masters Men
20165 seasons · best in 20212026K-2 5000m→
Bronze83.0%23:31,9
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in Masters Men
K-2 14000m→
Bronze93.5%1:03:27,5
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in Masters Men
K-4 500m→
5th71.8%1:56.184
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in Masters Men
20252 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 43.931▼ 0.6 pts since age 4412 starts · 10 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 23:41.8▲ 0.9 pts since age 507 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:14.101▲ 11.5 pts since age 496 starts · 6 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:55.396▲ 17.0 pts since age 496 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:05.674▲ 2.4 pts since age 564 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:56.184▲ 2.0 pts since age 582 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3000mage 572024MASTERS13:19.2 92.0%3rd A·5→K-1 3500mage 522019MASTERS15:05.9 81.2%1st A·3→K-1 4000mage 572024MASTERS19:52.3 82.9%2nd A·5→K-1 4500mage 562023MASTERS30:21.3 82.6%6th A·6→K-1 14000mage 492016MASTERS1:09:41,6 87.6%3rd A·5→K-2 200mage 442011MASTERS42.470 80.4%4th A·6→K-2 5000mage 512018MASTERS23:31,9 83.0%3rd A·3→K-2 14000mage 492016MASTERS1:03:27,5 93.5%3rd A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.