Petrik Adelin
Patent Győr · 2020 to 2025
- Starts
- 51
- Finals
- 47
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th78.3%02:28.770
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1000m→
7th79.1%05:06.840
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
8th58.8%17:00.000
Döntő I. · Győri Regionális Évadzáró 2000 méteres és IX. Hendikep Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
K-1 15000m→
21st83.5%01:14:11.660
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U15 Women
MK-1 2000m→
13th93.2%11:35.210
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th82.5%02:13.250
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-2 1000m→
6th90.6%03:49.689
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
12th84.8%49:14.240
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-4 2000m→
Bronze90.4%08:17.180
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
5th94.5%09:26.737
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
20204 seasons2023MK-2 5000m→
10th87.0%23:30.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20202 seasons2022MK-2 10000m→
13th88.9%50:06.740
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 1000m→
8th89.9%04:38.209
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 2000m→
Bronze94.8%09:15.132
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U13 Women
20213 seasons2023MK-4 5000m→
6th84.1%24:01.430
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 15.1 pts since age 1012 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:35.2109 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 17:00.0004 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:38.209▲ 14.6 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 09:15.132▲ 0.9 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 5000m
PB 16:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-2 5000m
PB 23:30.250▲ 13.6 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142024U1402:28.770 78.3%7th H·9→K-1 1000mage 142024U1405:06.840 79.1%7th H·9→K-1 5000mage 142024U14—13th A·25→K-1 8000mage 152025U15—12th A·18→K-1 15000mage 152025U1501:14:11.660 83.5%21st A·31→K-2 500mage 142024U1402:13.250 82.5%9th A·9→K-2 1000mage 142024U1403:49.689 90.6%6th H·6→K-2 10000mage 142024U1449:14.240 84.8%12th A·15→K-4 2000mage 142024U1408:17.180 90.4%3rd A·4→MK-2 10000mage 132023U1350:06.740 88.9%13th A·26→MK-4 5000mage 112021U1224:01.430 84.1%6th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.