Petró Áron
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
4th86.2%04:22.000
I. Középfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
8th84.7%09:30.221
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver98.5%02:21.124
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
19th63.6%12:57.150
Döntő I. · Bp. Bajnokság Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny és Bp. Diák Kupa Janza Richárd Emlékverseny, 2023
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th87.1%01:53.600
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
6th87.1%03:56.906
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
6th96.1%40:39.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 500m→
Bronze98.4%01:44.290
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 1000m→
6th96.1%03:51.934
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
Bronze98.5%08:03.985
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
31st83.5%10:51.629
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20223 seasons2024MK-2 5000m→
28th80.6%24:50.930
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
6th87.9%04:25.462
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
6th94.4%07:48.840
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20233 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0007 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:51.629▲ 14.4 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:48.840▲ 16.9 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 40:39.000▲ 10.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:22.000 86.2%4th SF·9→K-1 5000mage 132025U13—8th A·10→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142026U1402:21.124 98.5%2nd A·5→K-2 500mage 142026U1401:53.600 87.1%4th A·9→K-2 1000mage 142026U1403:56.906 87.1%6th A·9→K-2 2000mage 142026U14—3rd A·12→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:44.290 98.4%3rd A·7→K-4 1000mage 142026U1403:51.934 96.1%6th A·9→K-4 2000mage 142026U1408:03.985 98.5%1st A·4→MK-1 2000mage 112023U1112:57.150 63.6%19th A·21→MK-2 5000mage 122024U1224:50.930 80.6%28th A·30→MK-4 1000mage 132025U1304:25.462 87.9%6th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.