Petrovičová Josefína
PRV · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 87
- Finals
- 50
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Silver79.1%1:00.710
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Women
C-1 500m→
Bronze78.5%3:01.000
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Women
C-1 1000m→
16th68.6%7:47.690
Heat 1 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
C-1 2000m→
9th70.7%12:38.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U14 Women
C-1 3000m→
32nd64.8%25:23.8
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
C-1 5000m→
6th84.3%33:11.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Women
C-1 6000m→
27th44.1%1:10:18.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-1 200m→
5th68.4%1:06.040
Timed final 1 · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 500m→
5th72.3%2:49.070
Timed final 1 · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
20242 seasons2025K-1 2000m→
9th83.4%11:59.7
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 200m→
4th79.9%1:02.810
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
8th83.9%2:42.724
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Women
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
11th86.1%5:49.616
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 2000m→
5th85.6%11:42.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2024
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 3000m→
12th87.8%20:06.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze97.1%39.200
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
C-2 500m→
6th73.9%2:14.000
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U18 Mixed
IC-4 200m→
Gold100.0%47.850
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Women
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%2:17.290
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Women
K-2 200m→
5th62.2%57.320
Timed final 3 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 500m→
4th77.7%2:28.676
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Women
20242 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
19th80.8%16:35.1
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U12 Women
K-2 3000m→
8th87.5%18:03.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Women
K-4 200m→
Bronze62.6%55.390
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025K-4 500m→
Bronze66.6%2:14.500
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:02.810▲ 8.6 pts since age 1011 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 57.320▲ 13.5 pts since age 109 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:28.676▲ 6.6 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:42.1▼ 4.9 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:42.724▲ 4.2 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 55.390▼ 11.6 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 2:14.500▼ 12.1 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 1:06.040▲ 5.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:49.070▲ 11.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 11:59.7▲ 1.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 132026U141:00.710 79.1%2nd A·7→C-1 500mage 132026U183:01.000 78.5%3rd A·7→C-1 1000mage 132026U187:47.690 68.6%16th H·16→C-1 2000mage 132026U1412:38.6 70.7%9th A·11→C-1 3000mage 132026U1825:23.8 64.8%32nd A·10→C-1 5000mage 132026U1433:11.7 84.3%6th A·16→C-1 6000mage 132026U181:10:18.1 44.1%27th A·27→C-2 200mage 132026SENIOR39.200 97.1%2nd A·6→C-2 500mage 132026U182:14.000 73.9%2nd A·5→IC-4 200mage 132026SENIOR47.850 100.0%1st A·3→IC-4 500mage 132026SENIOR2:17.290 100.0%1st A·4→K-2 2000mage 102023U1216:35.1 80.8%19th A·23→K-2 3000mage 122025U1218:03.7 87.5%8th A·13→MK-1 1000mage 122025U125:49.616 86.1%11th H·16→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1220:06.1 87.8%12th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.