Petrusek Matěj
USK · 2026
- Starts
- 20
- Finals
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 1
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
MK-1 200m→
7th70.6%1:08.450
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
4th79.8%2:41.200
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1700m→
37th70.7%14:11.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
13th82.6%12:44.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
38th73.4%21:33.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
13th59.0%59.210
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
K-2 500m→
7th75.6%2:23.250
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
8th80.4%12:27.1
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
11th82.3%17:07.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
4th71.3%49.370
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 200m→
9th80.4%59.861
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 500m→
5th81.2%2:06.700
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
K-2 200mage 11202659.210 59.0%13th B·26→K-2 500mage 112026U122:23.250 75.6%7th A·9→K-2 2000mage 112026U1212:27.1 80.4%8th A·10→K-2 3000mage 112026U1217:07.6 82.3%11th A·16→K-4 200mage 112026U1249.370 71.3%4th A·10→MK-1 200mage 112026U121:08.450 70.6%7th B·8→MK-1 500mage 112026U122:41.200 79.8%4th A·9→MK-1 1700mage 112026U1214:11.8 70.7%37th A·48→MK-1 2000mage 112026U1212:44.0 82.6%13th A·20→MK-1 3000mage 112026U1221:33.2 73.4%38th A·17→MK-4 200mage 112026U1259.861 80.4%5th A·7→MK-4 500mage 112026U122:06.700 81.2%5th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.