Pintér Atilla
Csepel · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 70
- Finals
- 51
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th90.5%03:51.356
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
7th96.2%08:21.927
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
9th92.6%59:47.000
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
13th90.9%10:29.060
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20223 seasons2024MK-1 5000m→
12th80.9%26:03.590
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 10000m→
12th85.9%48:23.380
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th94.2%02:51.458
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
5th84.5%04:42.082
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U11 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
3rd94.1%01:41.800
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
Bronze95.4%03:36.339
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-2 2000m→
6th97.3%07:38.043
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
4th88.7%01:39.010
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
3rd87.8%03:21.179
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-2 2000m→
6th95.5%09:05.590
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-4 1000m→
6th94.1%03:57.050
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:00.000▲ 6.5 pts since age 1115 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:51.356▲ 2.7 pts since age 1414 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:21.9279 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:41.800▲ 11.7 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:21.179▼ 4.1 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
3 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:05.590▲ 7.6 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152026U1503:00.000 33.3%3rd A·6→K-1 15000mage 152026U1559:47.000 92.6%9th A·36→K-2 1000mage 152026U1503:36.339 95.4%2nd A·4→K-2 2000mage 152026U1507:38.043 97.3%2nd A·13→K-4 500mage 152026U1601:39.010 88.7%4th H·6→MK-1 5000mage 112022U1126:03.590 80.9%12th A·27→MK-1 10000mage 132024U1348:23.380 85.9%12th A·35→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132024U1302:51.458 94.2%4th A·5→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112022U1104:42.082 84.5%5th A·6→MK-4 1000mage 132024U1303:57.050 94.1%6th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.