Pištorová Klára
ZBR · 2016 to 2022
- Starts
- 96
- Finals
- 16
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
1st96.3%00:50.39
Semi-final 1 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U14 Women
20183 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 500m→
1st94.5%1:53.05
Semi-final 1 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U14 Women
20183 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 1000m→
8th84.8%5:02.874
Heat 2 · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Women
20183 seasons2020K-1 2000m→
16th78.3%14:16,6
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Women
K-1 3500m→
24th86.2%15:51.2
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Women
K-1 3600m→
17th77.8%25:24,0
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Women
K-1 5000m→
30th82.8%28:47,0
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U14 Women
20182 seasons · best in 20182020K-1 6000m→
23rd97.7%15:49.2
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
7th81.8%1:00.921
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Women
20162 seasons2017MK-1 500m→
6th85.4%2:43.701
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Women
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
8th76.6%51.291
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Women
20164 seasons · best in 20192020K-2 500m→
6th82.5%1:57.80
Heat 2 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U14 Women
20183 seasons · best in 20192020K-2 2000m→
11th82.3%11:32,4
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
19th76.0%28:29,5
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
5th80.8%2:02.033
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in Senior Women
20184 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 200m
PB 51.291▲ 8.8 pts since age 1115 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:50.39▼ 13.0 pts since age 1414 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2019* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 1:53.05▲ 0.2 pts since age 1313 starts · 3 seasons2019* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 1:57.80▼ 2.9 pts since age 1313 starts · 3 seasons2018* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:00.921▲ 12.3 pts since age 1110 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:02.874▲ 2.7 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasons2018* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 3. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 2:02.033▼ 4.6 pts since age 136 starts · 4 seasons2018* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:43.701▲ 11.3 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 28:47,0▼ 2.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.