Piťha Tomáš
MOD · 2016 to 2019
- Starts
- 24
- Finals
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th79.9%55.449
Heat 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
7th64.6%3:15.767
Heat 9 · I. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th72.0%5:24.016
Heat 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
30th77.9%14:01,4
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-1 3600m→
41st75.1%26:24,2
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th80.9%1:02.546
Heat 4 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Men
20163 seasons2018MK-1 500m→
7th85.6%2:51.027
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th55.1%1:03.110
Semi-final 2 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
7th66.6%2:26.606
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
20173 seasons2019K-2 1000m→
7th68.9%5:04.620
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
18th82.2%14:43,7
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3600m→
34th66.4%26:59,8
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:26.606▲ 8.9 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:02.546▲ 0.7 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 14:01,4▲ 4.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:51.027▲ 9.4 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 132019U1455.449 79.9%7th H·8→K-1 500mage 132019U143:15.767 64.6%7th H·7→K-1 1000mage 132019U145:24.016 72.0%7th H·8→K-1 3600mage 102016U1226:24,2 75.1%41st A·25→K-2 200mage 102016U121:03.110 55.1%4th SF·6→K-2 1000mage 132019U145:04.620 68.9%7th H·8→K-2 2000mage 122018U1214:43,7 82.2%18th A·20→K-2 3600mage 102016U1226:59,8 66.4%34th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.