Plevák Daniel
ONV · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 143
- Finals
- 78
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th81.5%43.860
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 500m→
2nd83.0%2:04.270
Heat 3 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
Silver93.5%4:19.069
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
Silver80.5%08:27.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
11th82.1%14:50.9
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
4th87.4%24:18.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
Bronze85.8%28:11.900
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
2nd97.2%56.430
Timed final 2 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
2nd95.3%2:00.920
Heat 6 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
Bronze99.6%4:45.452
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
7th97.6%10:26.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Silver97.2%08:23.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 3000m→
Silver99.2%17:12.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2025
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
7th57.1%2:53.500
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
K-2 200m→
5th81.3%44.370
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20234 seasons2026K-2 500m→
5th91.5%1:43.300
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
20234 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
8th90.4%10:31.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
Bronze92.2%09:47.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Brno 2026
Set in U14 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 3000m→
Silver99.5%15:37.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
Silver93.9%25:02.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-4 200m→
Silver81.5%43.170
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20233 seasons2026K-4 500m→
4th88.2%1:52.648
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:43.300▲ 13.3 pts since age 1030 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:04.270▼ 14.7 pts since age 1217 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 43.860▲ 14.1 pts since age 1115 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 44.370▲ 18.5 pts since age 1015 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:00.920▲ 9.2 pts since age 1010 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 56.430▲ 13.3 pts since age 108 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:52.648▼ 11.8 pts since age 127 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:27.1▼ 3.6 pts since age 106 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:47.6▲ 8.3 pts since age 106 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 08:23.7▲ 12.0 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 43.170▲ 18.7 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 4:45.452▲ 8.8 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 3000m
PB 17:12.02 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-2 500mage 132026U142:53.500 57.1%7th A·7→K-1 1000mage 132026U144:19.069 93.5%2nd A·21→K-1 3000mage 132026U1414:50.9 82.1%11th A·44→K-1 5000mage 132026U1424:18.2 87.4%2nd A·12→K-1 6000mage 132026U1428:11.900 85.8%3rd A·16→K-2 1700mage 122025U1210:31.9 90.4%8th A·24→K-2 3000mage 122025U1215:37.9 99.5%2nd A·21→K-2 5000mage 132026U1425:02.8 93.9%2nd A·4→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1210:26.4 97.6%7th A·51→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.