Plomteux Romain
Lac-Beauport · 2017 to 2021
- Starts
- 28
- Finals
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th85.1%47.440
finale 2 · Essais provinciaux 2021
Set in Open Men
20173 seasons2021C-1 500m→
4th83.8%2:08.110
finale 2 · Essais provinciaux 2021
Set in Open Men
C-1 1000m→
3rd85.9%4:37.40
finale 2 · Essais provinciaux 2021
Set in Open Men
20192 seasons2021C-1 6000m→
12th85.6%36:10.60
Finale 1 · 2019 Prov M16
Set in Midget U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
1st97.4%00:55.56
Élim. 3 · 2017 Québec regatta
Set in PEE WEE U13 Men
C-2 1000m→
6th80.5%04:53.66
Finale 1 · 2019 Prov M16
Set in Midget U16 Men
C-4 200m→
Gold100.0%00:56.46
Finale 1 · 2017 Québec regatta
Set in PEE WEE U13 Men
C-4 1000m→
5th92.5%4:41.599
Final · 2019 Nationals
Set in U16 Men
K-4 200m→
1st76.2%00:59.66
Finale 3 · 2017 Québec regatta
Set in PEE WEE U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:37.40▲ 9.6 pts since age ~157 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in Repêchage 1, best place in finale 4. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 47.440▲ 8.3 pts since age ~136 starts · 3 seasons2017* fastest time in Élim. 5, best place in Finale 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
C-1 500mage ~172021OPEN2:08.110 83.8%4th B·9→C-1 6000mage ~152019MIDGET …36:10.60 85.6%12th A·16→C-2 200mage ~132017PEE WEE…00:55.56 97.4%3rd A·9→C-2 1000mage ~152019MIDGET …04:53.66 80.5%6th A·10→C-4 200mage ~132017PEE WEE…00:56.46 100.0%1st A·9→C-4 1000mage ~152019U164:41.599 92.5%1st A·7→K-4 200mage ~132017PEE WEE…00:59.66 76.2%1st C·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.