Pochylá Sára
ONV · 2022 to 2024
- Starts
- 31
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Bronze70.8%1:05.750
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2024
Set in U14 Women
20232 seasons2024K-1 500m→
7th73.2%2:34.400
Heat 1 · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Women
20232 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
14th80.9%10:13.3
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 200m→
4th73.3%1:06.340
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 500m→
6th78.9%3:02.797
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 1000m→
12th77.2%6:18.008
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 2000m→
9th79.1%12:10.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Bronze58.4%4:26.850
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Mixed
K-2 200m→
5th79.3%52.870
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 500m→
6th78.8%2:23.710
Heat 2 · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Women
20223 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
5th93.4%10:58.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Women
K-4 200m→
8th67.3%1:04.140
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Women
K-4 500m→
4th93.3%1:54.610
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:23.710▲ 10.1 pts since age 118 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:34.400▼ 1.1 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 1:05.750▲ 3.5 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 52.870▼ 3.7 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-2 500mage 122023U124:26.850 58.4%3rd A·3→K-1 2000mage 122023U1210:13.3 80.9%14th A·14→K-2 2000mage 122023U1210:58.8 93.4%5th A·11→K-4 200mage 132024SENIOR1:04.140 67.3%8th A·1→K-4 500mage 132024SENIOR1:54.610 93.3%4th A·9→MK-1 200mage 122023U121:06.340 73.3%4th H·4→MK-1 500mage 112022U123:02.797 78.9%6th A·8→MK-1 1000mage 122023U126:18.008 77.2%12th H·14→MK-1 2000mage 122023U1212:10.9 79.1%9th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.