Poddubnyi Nykyta
DEC · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 101
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd91.2%48.140
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U14 Men
20223 seasons2024K-1 500m→
4th89.3%1:48.320
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U14 Men
20214 seasons2024K-1 1000m→
6th91.3%4:23.496
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
21st77.6%10:25.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2024K-1 4000m→
17th78.9%23:58.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
23rd74.7%29:15.1
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
2nd91.8%1:01.124
Timed final 4 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
Bronze85.4%2:30.490
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022MK-1 1000m→
21st83.0%06:01.6
Final A · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2022MK-1 2000m→
21st81.6%16:23.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
21st89.8%15:33.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
3rd84.0%50.680
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
2nd87.1%1:54.900
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
20205 seasons · best in 20222024K-2 1000m→
3rd73.4%4:39.828
Heat 2 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 2023
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2023K-2 3000m→
5th94.6%13:01.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
Gold100.0%41.170
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2024K-4 500m→
5th92.6%1:43.670
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:54.900▲ 13.4 pts since age 1029 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2023* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 1:48.320▲ 10.1 pts since age 1118 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 6, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:23.496▲ 6.7 pts since age 1110 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 48.140▲ 14.0 pts since age 129 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:30.490▲ 10.3 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 6, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 1:43.670▲ 6.7 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 4:39.828▼ 1.1 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:25.5▲ 4.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 41.170▲ 13.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 06:01.62 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 142024U1423:58.1 78.9%17th A·17→K-1 5000mage 132023U1429:15.1 74.7%23rd A·48→K-2 200mage 122022U1250.680 84.0%7th A·9→K-2 3000mage 122022U1213:01.3 94.6%5th A·22→MK-1 200mage 102020U121:01.124 91.8%2nd C·8→MK-1 2000mage 102020U1216:23.9 81.6%21st A·40→MK-1 3000mage 122022U1215:33.9 89.8%21st A·49→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.