Podhorná Eliška
KAD · 2019 to 2021
- Starts
- 44
- Finals
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th78.8%56.474
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20192 seasons2021K-1 500m→
2nd79.3%2:20.895
Final C · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20192 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
22nd77.5%12:44.9
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-1 3000m→
14th93.8%08:13.4
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-1 5000m→
19th84.4%21:11.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
6th89.5%1:01.145
Heat 4 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020MK-1 500m→
5th88.0%2:38.535
Heat 1 · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020MK-1 1000m→
23rd87.0%05:36.5
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th63.5%1:09.88
Timed final 1 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-2 500m→
5th88.9%2:12.249
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20193 seasons2021K-2 1000m→
24th75.1%06:02.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
21st83.1%21:30.500
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
5th90.9%1:59.254
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:12.249▲ 8.8 pts since age 129 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2020* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:20.895▲ 12.7 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 56.474▲ 13.3 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:01.145▲ 16.8 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:38.535▲ 10.4 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
K-1 2000mage 112019U1212:44.9 77.5%22nd A·34→K-1 3000mage 112019U1208:13.4 93.8%14th A·28→K-1 5000mage 132021U1421:11.3 84.4%19th A·27→K-2 200mage 112019U121:09.88 63.5%7th A·9→K-2 1000mage 112019U1206:02.5 75.1%24th A·32→K-2 5000mage 132021U1421:30.500 83.1%21st A·25→K-4 500mage 132021U141:59.254 90.9%7th A·9→MK-1 1000mage 122020U1205:36.5 87.0%23rd A·35→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.