Podoliaka Vladyslav
PPL · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 29
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
4th63.7%2:59.831
Heat 2 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 1700m→
6th73.3%12:43.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
9th58.3%14:34.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
10th68.6%20:02.1
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 4000m→
8th47.6%40:57.0
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
6th58.3%38:54.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 6000m→
9th65.9%39:42.2
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 200m→
8th34.4%3:11.480
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
9th63.7%3:07.930
Heat 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
44th64.6%15:46.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
8th60.1%3:02.670
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-2 5000m→
7th63.8%32:11.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze78.4%2:34.383
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 500m→
7th73.0%2:29.710
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
17th68.5%14:03.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
7th53.9%1:16.400
Timed final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:59.831▼ 4.9 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1700m
PB 12:43.7▲ 13.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 14:34.7▲ 16.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:34.383▼ 11.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 3000mage 142026U1420:02.1 68.6%10th A·11→C-1 4000mage 132025U1440:57.0 47.6%8th A·8→C-1 5000mage 132025U1438:54.8 58.3%6th A·6→C-1 6000mage 142026U1439:42.2 65.9%9th A·9→C-2 500mage 132025U143:02.670 60.1%4th A·4→C-2 5000mage 132025U1432:11.3 63.8%7th A·7→K-2 500mage 122024U122:29.710 73.0%7th H·8→K-2 2000mage 122024U1214:03.8 68.5%17th A·18→K-4 200mage 122024U121:16.400 53.9%7th C·7→MC-1 200mage 122024U123:11.480 34.4%8th A·9→MK-1 500mage 122024U123:07.930 63.7%9th H·9→MK-1 2000mage 122024U1215:46.3 64.6%44th A·48→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.