Podráský Richard
ONV · 2016 to 2022
- Starts
- 138
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th91.4%41.066
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons2022K-1 500m→
8th89.5%1:57.811
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons2022K-1 1000m→
9th88.9%4:12.582
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
6th95.9%11:23,4
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20172018K-1 3500m→
38th80.3%15:15.6
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
15th97.7%17:36.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 9000m→
41st84.8%31:56.5
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 12000m→
18th89.7%58:31.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th88.6%57.096
Semi-final 2 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Men
20163 seasons2018MK-1 500m→
1st90.0%2:32.786
Heat 6 · I. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U12 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 1000m→
12th89.6%05:05.5
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
1st59.6%58.410
Heat 3 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
3rd94.2%1:41.521
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20175 seasons2021K-2 1000m→
6th90.4%3:51.325
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons2021K-2 2000m→
14th83.9%11:18
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162018K-2 5000m→
7th90.6%17:18.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-4 500m→
5th92.4%1:37.128
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:41.521▲ 18.0 pts since age 1223 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 1:57.811▲ 13.6 pts since age 1322 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:12.582▲ 6.4 pts since age 1322 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 41.066▲ 3.6 pts since age 1314 starts · 4 seasons2020* fastest time in Repechage 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2022* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 3:51.325▲ 6.5 pts since age 1310 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:32.786▲ 9.4 pts since age 1010 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 57.096▲ 14.2 pts since age 109 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:37.128▲ 1.1 pts since age 137 starts · 4 seasons2020* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 11:23,4▲ 6.8 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 17:36.3▲ 8.2 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 11:18▲ 14.0 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 17:18.8▲ 1.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.