Pogány Attila
Old Danube Óbudai Ganz · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 24
- Finals
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th79.2%00:44.951
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U17 Men
K-1 500m→
8th81.0%02:04.059
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 2000m→
27th83.6%09:20.630
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 15000m→
22nd85.1%01:04:30.810
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th89.6%02:11.981
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th86.0%00:39.071
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
K-2 500m→
5th85.3%01:55.690
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-2 1000m→
Bronze90.8%03:18.520
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-2 2000m→
4th92.0%08:10.810
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-2 15000m→
15th86.2%59:53.750
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-4 200m→
5th88.1%00:37.015
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó emlékverseny, 2023
Set in Open Men
K-4 500m→
6th83.2%01:39.801
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th89.3%03:24.628
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
K-4 2000m→
17th89.1%07:53.948
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:11.981▼ 1.9 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:55.690▲ 1.8 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172020U1700:44.951 79.2%7th H·7→K-1 500mage 162019U1602:04.059 81.0%7th H·8→K-1 2000mage 162019U1609:20.630 83.6%27th A·28→K-1 15000mage 162019U1601:04:30.810 85.1%22nd A·27→K-2 200mage 172020U1800:39.071 86.0%8th A·9→K-2 1000mage 162019U1603:18.520 90.8%3rd A·3→K-2 2000mage 162019U1608:10.810 92.0%4th A·5→K-2 15000mage 162019U1659:53.750 86.2%15th A·18→K-4 200mage 202023OPEN00:37.015 88.1%5th A·6→K-4 500mage 162019U1601:39.801 83.2%4th A·4→K-4 1000mage 172020U1803:24.628 89.3%3rd A·3→K-4 2000mage 162019U1607:53.948 89.1%17th A·19→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.