Pók Anna Sarolta
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 71
- Finals
- 57
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
2nd94.8%02:06.170
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U15 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
4th91.8%04:32.423
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U15 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
7th94.1%08:41.477
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
20243 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
12th91.2%48:53.100
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
8th98.7%01:04:25.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver98.1%02:37.140
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
20th87.3%10:57.105
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons · best in 20232024MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver87.2%04:52.986
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U11 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th93.2%01:53.497
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
20252 seasons2026K-4 500m→
5th83.9%02:06.888
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-4 1000m→
3rd96.2%03:51.831
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20243 seasons2026MK-2 2000m→
12th89.4%10:55.872
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U11 Women
MK-2 5000m→
10th89.2%23:45.860
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 10000m→
Bronze97.1%40:04.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 1000m→
4th81.5%04:42.051
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U11 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
7th93.5%08:19.335
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▲ 0.7 pts since age 1212 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:06.170▲ 6.9 pts since age 1411 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:41.477▲ 6.9 pts since age 1310 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:53.497▲ 3.4 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:51.831▲ 1.3 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasons2026* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0005 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:32.423▲ 5.9 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
K-1 200mage 152026U15—9th A·10→K-1 5000mage 142025U14—4th A·11→K-1 10000mage 142025U1448:53.100 91.2%12th A·23→K-1 15000mage 152026U1501:04:25.000 98.7%2nd A·6→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142025U1402:37.140 98.1%2nd A·6→K-2 2000mage 152026U16—10th A·17→K-2 10000mage 142025U14—1st A·1→K-4 500mage 142025U1402:06.888 83.9%9th A·9→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112022U1104:52.986 87.2%2nd A·3→MK-2 5000mage 122023U1223:45.860 89.2%10th A·14→MK-2 10000mage 132024U1340:04.120 97.1%3rd A·9→MK-4 1000mage 112022U1104:42.051 81.5%4th A·5→MK-4 2000mage 132024U1308:19.335 93.5%7th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.