Pokorný Čestmír
NYM · 2007 to 2026
- Starts
- 271
- Finals
- 186
- Wins
- 37
- Seasons
- 13
- Events
- 36
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
1st89.1%45.605
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
20205 seasons2026C-1 500m→
3rd97.7%1:54.126
Final B · Olympic Hopes Regatta 2026
Set in U17 Men
20206 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
Bronze95.5%4:07.300
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
20216 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
4th92.2%09:12.8
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Men
20206 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
5th90.3%15:13.2
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 3400m→
Gold100.0%19:22.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U16 Men
C-1 4000m→
5th97.4%20:14.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 5000m→
6th90.9%24:56.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 6000m→
Silver95.1%27:31.2
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 200m→
Gold92.1%39.200
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
20179 seasons2026K-1 500m→
4th95.1%1:48.340
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in Masters Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
Silver97.8%3:53.319
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in Masters Men
20079 seasons · best in 20212025K-1 2000m→
Silver93.1%08:33.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in Masters Men
20233 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 3000m→
14th92.4%08:23.2
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192024K-1 3400m→
Silver99.2%16:32.700
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in Masters Men
K-1 3500m→
11th65.4%18:44.4
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 4000m→
Silver96.8%17:01.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in Masters Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 4500m→
Bronze93.0%26:56.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in Masters Men
K-1 5000m→
Gold96.8%17:42.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in Masters Men
20187 seasons · best in 20212026MC-1 500m→
Bronze96.0%2:52.691
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MC-1 1000m→
4th94.3%06:36.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 200m→
4th64.7%1:18.542
Timed final 4 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
5th78.8%2:59.349
Timed final 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
28th73.8%06:21.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th84.9%56.370
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232026C-2 500m→
Bronze92.2%1:48.450
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in Senior Men
20207 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
Silver94.1%4:06.343
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025C-2 2000m→
Bronze85.7%14:00.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021C-2 5000m→
Silver91.2%22:31.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20252026IC-4 500m→
Silver98.6%1:42.141
Final · Olympic Hopes Regatta 2026
Set in 15-17 Men
20225 seasons2026K-2 200m→
Bronze93.5%35.750
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
20194 seasons2026K-2 500m→
Gold100.0%1:34.070
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in Masters Men
201610 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
6th91.2%3:36.117
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in Senior Men
20192 seasons2022K-2 5000m→
Gold93.5%20:11.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in Masters Men
20195 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 500m→
4th91.8%1:30.445
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in Senior Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026K-4 1000m→
5th92.6%3:20.221
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in Senior Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 500m
PB 1:54.126▲ 3.4 pts since age ~1541 starts · 6 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:07.300▼ 3.1 pts since age ~1234 starts · 6 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 1:48.450▲ 9.9 pts since age ~1331 starts · 7 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
PB 45.605▼ 0.1 pts since age ~1121 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 3:53.319▼ 6.0 pts since 200714 starts · 9 seasons2007* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2025* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 1:34.070▲ 15.5 pts since age ~714 starts · 10 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 4:06.343▼ 4.6 pts since age ~1511 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:12.8▲ 4.9 pts since age ~119 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 39.200▲ 1.0 pts since age ~89 starts · 9 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 1:48.340▲ 5.9 pts since age ~148 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 17:42.6▲ 4.0 pts since age ~98 starts · 7 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:42.141▲ 1.5 pts since age ~136 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 20:11.2▼ 3.3 pts since age ~106 starts · 5 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:30.445▲ 1.4 pts since age ~146 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 35.750▲ 1.5 pts since age ~105 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 20:14.7▲ 6.7 pts since age ~144 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 24:56.2▲ 16.2 pts since age ~134 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 22:31.7▲ 15.1 pts since age ~134 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 17:01.1▼ 3.0 pts since age ~144 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 1000m
PB 06:36.7▲ 10.5 pts since age ~114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:33.4▼ 1.7 pts since age ~143 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 3000m
PB 15:13.2▼ 3.0 pts since age ~162 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 56.370▼ 8.0 pts since age ~142 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 14:00.4▲ 19.0 pts since age ~112 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 08:23.2▲ 7.3 pts since age ~102 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 3:36.117▼ 1.6 pts since age ~102 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 500m
PB 2:52.691▲ 15.9 pts since age ~112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 3400mage ~162025U1619:22.5 100.0%1st A·5→C-1 6000mage ~172026U1827:31.2 95.1%2nd A·11→K-1 3400mage ~162025MASTERS16:32.700 99.2%2nd A·8→K-1 3500mage ~102019U1218:44.4 65.4%11th A·24→K-1 4500mage ~142023MASTERS26:56.4 93.0%3rd A·11→K-4 1000m2007SENIOR3:20.221 92.6%5th A·8→MK-1 200mage ~102019U121:18.542 64.7%4th C·4→MK-1 500mage ~102019U122:59.349 78.8%5th C·8→MK-1 1000mage ~102019U1206:21.7 73.8%26th A·40→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.