Pokorný Richard
KVS · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 58
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
9th71.6%56.654
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
C-1 500m→
9th81.2%2:19.518
Final B · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
9th80.1%4:54.843
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 1700m→
Bronze88.7%10:31.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-1 2000m→
22nd72.3%11:44.8
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
14th81.0%16:57.3
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-1 4000m→
17th61.2%35:18.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
14th85.7%27:44.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2026C-1 6000m→
15th83.0%31:33.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 500m→
7th62.9%2:43.340
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
45th78.2%17:52.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th81.6%2:06.522
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
7th76.9%4:51.104
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
C-2 5000m→
11th69.4%32:49.8
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
5th88.5%2:02.119
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 3000m→
16th78.8%15:37.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:19.518▲ 15.8 pts since age 1412 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:06.522▲ 5.1 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:54.843▲ 3.3 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:44.8▼ 1.8 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 27:44.6▲ 6.4 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 500m
PB 2:02.119▼ 4.2 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 152025U1656.654 71.6%8th H·8→C-1 1700mage 162026U1610:31.3 88.7%3rd A·3→C-1 3000mage 162026U1616:57.3 81.0%14th A·21→C-1 4000mage 142024U1435:18.7 61.2%17th A·18→C-1 6000mage 162026U1631:33.1 83.0%15th A·21→C-2 1000mage 152025U164:51.104 76.9%7th H·7→C-2 5000mage 132023U1432:49.8 69.4%11th A·11→K-1 500mage 122022U122:43.340 62.9%7th H·8→K-2 3000mage 122022U1215:37.9 78.8%16th A·22→MK-1 3000mage 122022U1217:52.2 78.2%45th A·49→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.