Polách František
ONV · 2016 to 2019
- Starts
- 22
- Finals
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
7th66.0%2:54.611
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1000m→
7th66.5%6:26.724
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 200m→
8th58.3%1:02.666
Heat 3 · I. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
8th69.9%2:35.821
Heat 2 · I. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1000m→
9th69.1%5:35.500
Heat 2 · I. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
25th81.7%12:50,1
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
6th78.3%1:03.111
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
8th83.2%2:42.611
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
6th63.5%6:08.112
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U14 Men
C-2 5000m→
8th67.0%32:41.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th70.1%5:02.591
Heat 1 · I. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
12th82.4%11:28,7
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:42.611▲ 17.1 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 132018U142:54.611 66.0%7th H·8→C-1 1000mage 132018U146:26.724 66.5%7th H·7→C-2 1000mage 132018U146:08.112 63.5%6th H·6→C-2 5000mage 142019U1432:41.2 67.0%8th A·10→K-1 200mage 132018U141:02.666 58.3%8th H·9→K-1 500mage 132018U142:35.821 69.9%8th H·9→K-1 1000mage 132018U145:35.500 69.1%9th H·9→K-1 2000mage 122017U1212:50,1 81.7%25th A·37→K-2 1000mage 132018U145:02.591 70.1%9th SF·9→K-2 2000mage 122017U1211:28,7 82.4%12th A·12→MK-1 200mage 122017U121:03.111 78.3%6th H·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.