Polányi Lóránt
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2021 to 2025
- Starts
- 73
- Finals
- 45
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th78.4%00:47.471
IX. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
6th89.1%01:59.918
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2025
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 1000m→
7th85.5%03:56.180
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U15 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 2000m→
Bronze96.9%08:18.010
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 4000m→
13th91.6%24:00.530
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 15000m→
35th83.8%01:12:23.090
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-1 20000m→
13th82.5%01:46:11.000
Döntő I. · Évadnyitó Maraton, Vígh Sándor Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 22000m→
22nd85.5%01:43:41.700
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
5th91.4%10:52.400
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
29th81.9%56:52.850
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th90.8%01:41.720
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 1000m→
7th94.7%03:42.900
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 2000m→
Silver93.7%08:28.040
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 4000m→
Bronze97.2%20:50.350
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 5000m→
10th91.6%17:56.759
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-2 10000m→
20th88.0%43:11.400
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
17th90.2%58:40.940
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 22000m→
15th89.3%01:32:36.350
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
7th84.5%01:39.289
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2025K-4 1000m→
4th98.6%03:14.624
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%06:51.603
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20223 seasons2024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:56.180▲ 4.2 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:42.900▼ 2.5 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:18.010▲ 11.2 pts since age 147 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:41.720▲ 2.2 pts since age 156 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:14.624▲ 6.3 pts since age 145 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:51.603▲ 1.0 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:59.918▲ 6.0 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:39.289▲ 0.3 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 24:00.530▲ 10.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 19:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 58:40.940▼ 3.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162024U1800:47.471 78.4%8th H·8→K-1 8000mage 142022U14—22nd A·23→K-1 10000mage 162024U16—14th A·22→K-1 15000mage 152023U1501:12:23.090 83.8%22nd A·42→K-1 20000mage 162024U1801:46:11.000 82.5%13th A·17→K-1 22000mage 172025U1801:43:41.700 85.5%22nd A·29→K-2 4000mage 142022U1420:50.350 97.2%3rd A·13→K-2 5000mage 172025U1817:56.759 91.6%10th A·12→K-2 10000mage 142022U1443:11.400 88.0%20th A·31→K-2 22000mage 172025U1801:32:36.350 89.3%15th A·21→MK-1 2000mage 132021U1310:52.400 91.4%5th A·8→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1356:52.850 81.9%29th A·36→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.