Pomazal Petr
KVS · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 124
- Finals
- 54
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th85.3%47.431
Semi-final 1 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 500m→
5th82.5%2:10.670
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 1000m→
6th85.6%4:35.874
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons2026C-1 1700m→
Bronze96.5%09:40.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 2000m→
10th85.5%09:56.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
9th86.5%15:52.8
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 3400m→
Bronze92.8%20:52.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U16 Men
C-1 4000m→
9th88.9%22:10.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 5000m→
6th89.8%26:28.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons2026C-1 6000m→
8th88.1%29:43.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Men
MC-1 500m→
7th64.4%4:17.371
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
7th54.3%11:28.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
8th75.5%1:14.341
Timed final 4 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
3rd95.8%2:06.690
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 1000m→
5th89.7%4:18.377
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025C-2 5000m→
Bronze88.7%23:09.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20252026IC-4 500m→
Bronze91.4%1:54.151
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20242026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:10.670▲ 13.4 pts since age 1433 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:35.874▲ 11.5 pts since age 1322 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 47.431▲ 17.5 pts since age 1419 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 2:06.690▼ 9.9 pts since age 1513 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2023* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:18.377▼ 1.1 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:54.151▼ 17.9 pts since age 135 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:56.0▲ 5.0 pts since age 154 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 5000m
PB 26:28.0▲ 13.6 pts since age 144 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 5000m
PB 23:09.9▲ 15.7 pts since age 144 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 4000m
PB 22:10.0▼ 3.5 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1700mage 172026U1809:40.1 96.5%3rd A·3→C-1 3000mage 172026U1815:52.8 86.5%9th A·13→C-1 3400mage 162025U1620:52.9 92.8%3rd A·5→C-1 6000mage 172026U1829:43.7 88.1%8th A·11→MC-1 500mage 122021U124:17.371 64.4%7th A·7→MC-1 1000mage 122021U1211:28.5 54.3%7th A·7→MK-1 200mage 112020U121:14.341 75.5%8th C·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.