Poncsák Villő
Váci Kajak-Kenu SE · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 67
- Finals
- 63
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th92.2%02:09.760
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1000m→
6th92.0%04:32.099
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
5th94.6%09:28.570
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
Gold97.2%45:52.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze99.2%10:20.134
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20224 seasons2025MK-1 5000m→
12th85.7%27:00.340
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Women
20222 seasons2023MK-1 10000m→
5th95.4%52:24.150
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze93.0%04:10.321
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20223 seasons2024
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th88.5%02:07.440
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze95.3%04:09.568
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20223 seasons2024MK-4 2000m→
Silver99.8%08:24.266
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.000▲ 16.0 pts since age 1134 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:28.5708 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 27:00.340▲ 7.8 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:10.321▲ 6.7 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:09.568▲ 10.9 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 500mage 142026U1402:09.760 92.2%4th H·8→K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:32.099 92.0%6th A·9→K-1 10000mage 142026U1445:52.000 97.2%1st A·26→K-2 500mage 142026U1402:07.440 88.5%6th H·7→MK-1 500mage 82020U9—1st A·13→MK-1 10000mage 132025U1352:24.150 95.4%4th A·4→MK-4 2000mage 132025U1308:24.266 99.8%2nd A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.