Pörnecz Dávid
Pécsi Kajak-Kenu Club · 2015 to 2021
- Starts
- 72
- Finals
- 37
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th87.3%00:40.812
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 500m→
4th91.2%01:53.506
II. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 1000m→
5th85.7%04:08.601
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2020K-1 2000m→
12th81.1%08:38.130
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver98.5%02:09.536
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
12th85.7%08:29.370
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20153 seasons2017MK-1 4000m→
Bronze96.2%22:23.710
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver95.5%02:57.080
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver92.9%06:46.193
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
6th87.5%08:07.560
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th91.3%01:39.300
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 1000m→
4th94.9%03:36.252
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons2020K-2 4000m→
Silver95.1%18:30.750
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
10th91.4%41:02.610
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018K-2 15000m→
7th91.5%55:33.650
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
4th97.3%01:34.747
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th97.8%03:24.634
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2021MK-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:27.890
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2016
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 00:40.812▲ 10.8 pts since age 1512 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:53.506▼ 6.4 pts since age 158 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:39.3007 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:36.252▲ 8.7 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 08:29.370▼ 0.8 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:09.536▲ 8.4 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:38.130▲ 1.0 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:24.634▲ 13.7 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:27.890▲ 11.3 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:08.601▲ 7.6 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 41:02.610▼ 5.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-2 4000mage 132017U1318:30.750 95.1%2nd A·18→K-2 15000mage 162020U1655:33.650 91.5%7th A·16→K-4 500mage 172021U1801:34.747 97.3%2nd A·9→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1322:23.710 96.2%3rd A·26→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1302:57.080 95.5%2nd A·8→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:46.193 92.9%2nd A·7→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 112015U1208:07.560 87.5%6th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.