Pospíchalová Eliška
TYN · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 148
- Finals
- 80
- Wins
- 29
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th94.5%46.420
Heat 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Women
20223 seasons2026K-1 500m→
5th95.1%2:06.570
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U14 Women
20214 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
Silver95.8%4:37.527
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
20214 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
Silver93.9%09:18.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
4th91.0%09:18.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
20213 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
5th90.4%16:45.3
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-1 4000m→
Silver86.7%22:30.6
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-1 5000m→
Silver91.0%24:42.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 6000m→
Silver92.4%28:56.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
Gold100.0%47.000
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-1 500m→
Gold100.0%2:02.640
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Women
20223 seasons2024MK-1 1000m→
Gold100.0%5:05.489
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Women
20204 seasons2024MK-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:23.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-1 3000m→
Gold92.6%15:02.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
1st89.2%2:14.290
Heat 2 · ODM 2026 - rychlostní kanoistika
Set in Mixed
K-2 200m→
Silver80.1%45.760
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
20225 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 500m→
Gold100.0%1:52.700
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Women
20216 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:26.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
20213 seasons2024K-2 3000m→
6th91.0%14:40.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
Silver95.7%23:09.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026K-4 200m→
Gold83.3%41.730
Timed final 1 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 500m→
4th96.4%1:52.521
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:52.700▼ 7.3 pts since age 1233 starts · 6 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:06.570▲ 15.7 pts since age 925 starts · 4 seasons2026* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 46.420▲ 11.1 pts since age 1013 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:02.640▲ 11.2 pts since age 1011 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:52.521▲ 5.2 pts since age 138 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 47.000▲ 11.3 pts since age 118 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:05.489▲ 13.1 pts since age 107 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:37.527▲ 10.5 pts since age 96 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 45.760▼ 16.3 pts since age 116 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:18.6▼ 1.6 pts since age 95 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:26.2▲ 13.4 pts since age 94 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 41.730▼ 1.0 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 24:42.0▲ 1.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 23:09.9▲ 7.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:23.02 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-2 500mage 1420262:14.290 89.2%3rd A·8→K-1 1700mage 142026U1409:18.9 93.9%2nd A·12→K-1 3000mage 132025U1416:45.3 90.4%5th A·23→K-1 4000mage 132025U1422:30.6 86.7%2nd A·28→K-1 6000mage 142026U1428:56.5 92.4%2nd A·23→K-2 3000mage 102022U1214:40.7 91.0%6th A·10→MK-1 3000mage 102022U1215:02.3 92.6%1st A·27→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.