Pospíšilová Emma
TYN · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 96
- Finals
- 44
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th85.2%51.480
Final B · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Women
20222 seasons2026K-1 500m→
5th89.0%2:21.704
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Women
20222 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
5th88.8%5:11.851
Heat 2 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
20233 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
30th65.2%13:00.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 3000m→
14th84.1%16:18.2
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 5000m→
11th85.1%27:47.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 6000m→
12th84.0%31:50.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
1st82.7%56.820
Timed final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-1 500m→
Silver85.0%2:24.210
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 1000m→
11th91.8%5:28.109
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2025MK-1 2000m→
7th86.7%11:58.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 3000m→
8th94.6%18:39.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons2025
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
8th68.7%50.870
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
20224 seasons2026K-2 500m→
3rd89.1%2:07.638
Semi-final 2 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
20225 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
9th88.5%10:46.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Women
K-2 2000m→
Silver85.7%11:00.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 3000m→
4th94.6%16:42.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
4th93.5%23:42.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-4 200m→
Bronze81.0%43.480
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20242 seasons2026K-4 500m→
4th96.4%1:52.521
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:07.638▲ 6.3 pts since age 1121 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2026* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:21.70412 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:24.210▲ 2.4 pts since age 1011 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 51.4806 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 56.820▲ 10.2 pts since age 105 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:11.851▲ 18.4 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 50.870▲ 4.5 pts since age 94 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 11:00.3▲ 10.4 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:58.5▲ 19.0 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:28.109▲ 13.7 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 43.480▲ 7.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 3000m
PB 18:39.32 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 2000mage 132026U1413:00.0 65.2%30th A·20→K-1 3000mage 132026U1416:18.2 84.1%14th A·37→K-1 5000mage 132026U1427:47.0 85.1%11th A·35→K-1 6000mage 132026U1431:50.1 84.0%12th A·29→K-2 1700mage 122025U1210:46.5 88.5%9th A·17→K-2 3000mage 122025U1216:42.1 94.6%4th A·13→K-2 5000mage 132026U1423:42.0 93.5%4th A·25→K-4 500mage 132026U141:52.521 96.4%4th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.