Pospíšilová Rozárie
KVS · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 245
- Finals
- 109
- Wins
- 25
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Bronze96.0%43.211
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U18 Women
20197 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 500m→
Bronze98.3%1:53.797
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Women
20197 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
2nd99.9%4:14.459
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Women
20234 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
Gold100.0%08:44.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-1 2000m→
Bronze99.2%08:32.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Women
20195 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
Bronze98.0%15:27.3
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U18 Women
K-1 3400m→
Silver96.3%18:49.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U18 Women
K-1 3500m→
Gold83.6%16:20.7
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-1 4000m→
Silver94.4%19:08.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U16 Women
20213 seasons2024K-1 5000m→
Silver92.1%19:25.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Women
20214 seasons · best in 20212026K-1 6000m→
Bronze98.6%27:07.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Women
MK-1 200m→
Gold100.0%51.857
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020MK-1 500m→
Gold100.0%2:19.526
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020MK-1 1000m→
Gold100.0%04:52.6
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
14th90.8%14:53.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
2nd75.7%00:58.62
Timed final 2 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-2 500m→
Bronze98.6%1:45.57
Final A · 2026 ICF Canoe Sprint Junior and Under 23 World Championships
Set in Junior Women
20198 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
Bronze98.0%04:34.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020K-2 2000m→
10th85.7%15:32.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
4th92.2%19:23.700
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20212026K-4 200m→
3rd93.3%39.72
Final B · 2024 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Szeged)
Set in U17 Women
K-4 500m→
2nd98.6%1:38.62
Final B · 2025 ICF Canoe Sprint Junior and Under 23 World Championships
Set in Junior Women
20215 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 1000m→
9th94.5%3:44.24
Final A · 2024 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Szeged)
Set in U17 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 1:53.797▲ 8.5 pts since age 1345 starts · 7 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 1:45.57▲ 6.6 pts since age 1245 starts · 8 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2023* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 43.211▲ 2.9 pts since age 1339 starts · 7 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2023* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:14.459▲ 9.4 pts since age 1527 starts · 4 seasons2026* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 1:38.62▲ 2.2 pts since age 1323 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:32.5▲ 13.9 pts since age 118 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 19:25.1▲ 7.8 pts since age 137 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 51.857▲ 11.8 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:19.526▲ 0.5 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 19:08.5▼ 4.3 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 19:23.700▲ 7.5 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 1000m
PB 04:52.6▲ 16.5 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 15:27.32 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:34.7▲ 6.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1700mage 182026U1808:44.8 100.0%1st A·6→K-1 3400mage 172025U1818:49.4 96.3%2nd A·10→K-1 3500mage 112019U1216:20.7 83.6%1st A·1→K-1 6000mage 182026U1827:07.7 98.6%3rd A·23→K-2 200mage 112019U1200:58.62 75.7%2nd B·6→K-2 2000mage 112019U1215:32.0 85.7%10th A·23→K-4 200mage 162024U1739.72 93.3%3rd B·8→K-4 1000mage 162024U173:44.24 94.5%9th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 122020U1214:53.7 90.8%14th A·24→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.