Poszpischil Bálint Áron
DKSE Dunaújváros · 2014 to 2020
- Starts
- 47
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th86.0%00:41.427
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-1 500m→
3rd87.4%01:58.468
IV. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th79.4%04:52.060
VII. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
13th89.3%08:19.605
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20174 seasons2020K-1 6000m→
4th90.4%40:28.330
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
11th90.8%43:45.180
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
15th91.9%01:01:32.860
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020MK-1 2000m→
9th82.8%08:47.370
B Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20144 seasons2017MK-1 4000m→
13th89.7%24:00.680
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
16th87.4%25:27.060
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U11 Men
20152 seasons · best in 20152016MK-1 10000m→
21st89.5%53:26.340
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th93.4%03:05.640
Döntő III. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th90.5%06:26.495
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th82.4%01:50.058
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
6th89.7%03:48.818
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
5th87.8%01:34.331
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
8th89.5%03:24.132
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
MK-4 4000m→
9th89.8%19:09.500
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:47.370▲ 8.1 pts since age 1015 starts · 4 seasons2014* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2015* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in C Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:19.605▲ 6.8 pts since age 135 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:01:32.860▼ 8.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 25:27.060▼ 18.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162020U1600:41.427 86.0%7th SF·9→K-1 500mage 162020U1601:58.468 87.4%7th SF·8→K-1 1000mage 142018U1404:52.060 79.4%5th H·8→K-1 6000mage 142018U1440:28.330 90.4%4th A·12→K-1 10000mage 142018U1443:45.180 90.8%11th A·27→K-2 500mage 162020U1601:50.058 82.4%9th H·9→K-2 1000mage 162020U1603:48.818 89.7%6th A·7→K-4 500mage 162020U1601:34.331 87.8%1st A·3→K-4 1000mage 162020U1603:24.132 89.5%8th A·9→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1324:00.680 89.7%13th A·26→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1353:26.340 89.5%21st A·38→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1303:05.640 93.4%4th A·6→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:26.495 90.5%3rd A·6→MK-4 4000mage 132017U1319:09.500 89.8%9th A·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.