Poszpischil Lőrinc László
Rácalmás Sportegyesület · 2017 to 2024
- Starts
- 111
- Finals
- 74
- Wins
- 17
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
1st90.5%02:01.689
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 1000m→
Silver98.2%04:05.560
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt és Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2023
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons2023C-1 2000m→
Silver99.2%08:39.132
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2023C-1 5000m→
Gold91.9%44:14.980
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-1 10000m→
Silver93.0%49:09.950
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
C-1 15000m→
5th94.1%01:10:22.510
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
MC-1 2000m→
6th90.3%12:10.790
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th79.8%09:06.790
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U10 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 5000m→
12th81.0%27:13.920
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U10 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze81.9%07:18.840
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver97.4%01:51.707
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024C-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:54.024
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons2023C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:26.136
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022C-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%44:01.410
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-2 15000m→
Gold100.0%01:01:25.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023IC-4 500m→
5th96.8%1:49.540
Final · Olympic Hopes 2022
Set in 15-17 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023IC-4 1000m→
4th95.0%04:15.490
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
6th86.8%10:50.290
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
16th85.5%22:39.840
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
14th81.7%09:36.070
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:31.259
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20192 seasons2020PC-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%24:37.870
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 6000m→
6th76.9%01:05:52.740
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:05.560▲ 5.2 pts since age 1419 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:01.689▼ 5.9 pts since age 1416 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:51.707▼ 6.0 pts since age 1516 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:54.024▲ 3.3 pts since age 1314 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 08:39.1326 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:06.790▲ 6.8 pts since age 106 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 08:26.1365 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:49.540▼ 2.9 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 5000m
PB 44:14.9803 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:10:22.5102 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:01:25.840▲ 3.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 10:31.259▲ 4.9 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 10000mage 132020U1349:09.950 93.0%2nd A·25→C-2 10000mage 142021U1444:01.410 100.0%1st A·8→IC-4 1000mage 142021U1404:15.490 95.0%4th A·9→MC-1 2000mage 122019U1212:10.790 90.3%6th A·27→MK-1 5000mage 102017U1027:13.920 81.0%12th A·29→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 102017U1107:18.840 81.9%3rd A·6→MK-2 2000mage 102017U1110:50.290 86.8%6th A·27→MK-2 5000mage 112018U1222:39.840 85.5%16th A·30→MK-4 2000mage 112018U1209:36.070 81.7%14th A·23→PC-2 5000mage 122019U1224:37.870 100.0%1st A·13→PC-2 6000mage 112018U1201:05:52.740 76.9%6th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.