Pozderka Zsombor
Békésszentandrási HSE · 2019 to 2021
- Starts
- 26
- Finals
- 20
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th88.5%04:18.728
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
15th88.3%08:25.125
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th87.4%02:31.652
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
32nd80.8%12:12.400
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th77.5%03:25.240
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th75.3%02:24.438
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
6th92.8%03:51.791
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
8th85.4%01:57.271
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th84.5%03:36.342
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 2000m→
19th88.5%07:15.147
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
MK-4 2000m→
20th86.0%09:30.720
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:36.342▲ 5.8 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:18.728▲ 8.6 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:15.1472 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 142020U1408:25.125 88.3%15th A·28→K-1 6000mage 142020U14—9th A·14→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:31.652 87.4%5th A·9→K-2 500mage 152021U1602:24.438 75.3%1st A·1→K-2 1000mage 152021U1503:51.791 92.8%4th A·5→K-2 2000mage 152021U15—4th A·5→K-4 500mage 152021U1601:57.271 85.4%8th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1312:12.400 80.8%32nd A·38→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1303:25.240 77.5%2nd A·4→MK-4 2000mage 132019U1309:30.720 86.0%20th A·26→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.