Pozsár Szabolcs
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 53
- Finals
- 38
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
4th86.0%04:26.260
II. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
22nd76.8%10:51.330
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
21st83.6%47:17.220
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020K-1 15000m→
24th87.5%01:06:34.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th91.1%02:25.558
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
14th74.4%13:53.820
II. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Szolnok, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 5000m→
23rd84.5%25:23.190
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th50.1%05:02.610
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver94.6%06:34.810
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th75.6%02:03.582
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th91.5%03:55.135
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 2000m→
15th89.3%08:35.033
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020K-2 15000m→
33rd87.6%01:01:08.760
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
7th83.9%01:49.943
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th91.1%03:20.692
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 2000m→
11th93.7%06:50.842
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021MK-2 2000m→
10th89.8%09:16.590
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-2 5000m→
24th73.1%27:05.020
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
10th87.4%08:58.560
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 2000m
PB 06:00.0007 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:55.135▲ 11.9 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:20.692▼ 0.6 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:51.3304 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:26.260▼ 3.0 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:58.560▲ 7.2 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 47:17.220▲ 2.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:50.842▼ 3.7 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:34.8102 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:16.590▲ 10.2 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152021U15—5th H·8→K-1 500mage 152021U1508:00.000 25.0%8th H·9→K-1 4000mage 152021U15—8th A·12→K-1 6000mage 142020U14—12th A·14→K-1 15000mage 152021U1501:06:34.310 87.5%24th A·34→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:25.558 91.1%4th A·8→K-2 500mage 152021U1502:03.582 75.6%3rd A·7→K-2 15000mage 152021U1501:01:08.760 87.6%33rd A·37→K-4 500mage 152021U1601:49.943 83.9%7th H·9→MK-1 2000mage 112017U1113:53.820 74.4%14th H·14→MK-1 5000mage 122018U1225:23.190 84.5%23rd A·34→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1305:02.610 50.1%4th A·4→MK-2 5000mage 112017U1127:05.020 73.1%24th A·32→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.