Prekel Olivér
BKV Előre KKA · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 44
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
8th82.0%02:20.493
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
5th85.2%05:02.340
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
9th86.9%11:03.760
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
C-1 15000m→
28th84.9%01:14:09.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
MC-1 2000m→
11th90.6%13:20.340
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
2nd79.7%02:22.241
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-2 1000m→
7th82.6%04:26.171
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-2 2000m→
10th87.8%09:27.923
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 10000m→
7th86.2%52:14.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-2 15000m→
10th87.8%01:05:28.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Bronze89.9%04:16.780
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2026PC-2 2000m→
4th94.6%11:43.251
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U11 Mixed
20213 seasons · best in 20222024PC-2 5000m→
4th92.5%26:13.320
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022PC-4 500m→
Silver84.9%02:44.884
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U11 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 11:43.251▲ 4.6 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 09:27.923▲ 1.8 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:16.780▼ 6.5 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:02.340▲ 11.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 5000m
PB 26:13.320▲ 4.7 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 152026U1502:20.493 82.0%9th A·9→C-1 2000mage 152026U1511:03.760 86.9%9th A·16→C-1 5000mage 142025U14—5th A·9→C-1 10000mage 152026U15—5th A·6→C-1 15000mage 152026U1501:14:09.000 84.9%28th A·40→C-2 500mage 142025U1402:22.241 79.7%7th A·9→C-2 1000mage 152026U1604:26.171 82.6%9th A·9→C-2 10000mage 142025U1452:14.060 86.2%7th A·9→C-2 15000mage 152026U1501:05:28.000 87.8%10th A·13→MC-1 4000mage 102021U11—1st A·3→MC-1 5000mage 112022U11—3rd A·3→PC-4 500mage 102021U1102:44.884 84.9%2nd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.