Procházka Matouš
SEZ · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 60
- Finals
- 45
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th68.0%1:00.480
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
C-1 500m→
5th83.3%2:24.350
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1000m→
10th69.3%6:25.314
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1700m→
5th76.0%12:16.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
7th66.5%12:47.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 3000m→
9th67.2%20:27.6
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
10th67.8%35:04.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 6000m→
7th70.4%37:11.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 200m→
4th83.4%1:18.260
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025MC-1 500m→
Bronze96.7%3:02.500
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MC-1 1000m→
5th93.8%6:41.421
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MC-1 1700m→
Silver96.7%14:15.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Silver87.6%14:53.5
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025MC-1 3000m→
5th93.3%23:04.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
7th63.9%1:11.850
Timed final 6 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
7th70.6%2:49.640
Timed final 6 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
43rd63.3%16:06.800
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Gold73.5%1:18.210
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
C-2 500m→
5th65.7%2:32.290
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 2000m→
Silver95.9%14:17.0
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Men
C-2 3000m→
Bronze97.3%20:45.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
8th73.0%30:44.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze95.4%2:15.370
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 2:32.290▼ 4.1 pts since age 127 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 500m
PB 3:02.500▲ 12.1 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 200m
PB 1:18.260▲ 12.8 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 1000m
PB 6:41.421▲ 12.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 14:53.5▲ 7.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 132026U141:00.480 68.0%5th A·8→C-1 500mage 132026U142:24.350 83.3%2nd A·5→C-1 1000mage 132026U146:25.314 69.3%10th A·13→C-1 1700mage 132026U1412:16.8 76.0%5th A·8→C-1 2000mage 132026U1412:47.0 66.5%7th A·11→C-1 3000mage 132026U1420:27.6 67.2%9th A·14→C-1 5000mage 132026U1435:04.4 67.8%10th A·14→C-1 6000mage 132026U1437:11.5 70.4%7th A·14→C-2 200mage 122025U121:18.210 73.5%1st A·3→C-2 2000mage 122025U1214:17.0 95.9%2nd A·2→C-2 3000mage 122025U1220:45.2 97.3%3rd A·5→C-2 5000mage 132026U1430:44.5 73.0%8th A·10→IC-4 500mage 132026U142:15.370 95.4%2nd A·4→MC-1 1700mage 122025U1214:15.0 96.7%2nd A·11→MC-1 3000mage 122025U1223:04.2 93.3%5th A·18→MK-1 200mage 112024U121:11.850 63.9%7th C·8→MK-1 500mage 112024U122:49.640 70.6%5th C·7→MK-1 2000mage 112024U1216:06.800 63.3%43rd A·51→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.