Procházka Ondřej
TYN · 2015 to 2026
- Starts
- 243
- Finals
- 138
- Wins
- 27
- Seasons
- 12
- Events
- 28
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
1st96.7%39.644
Heat 2 · 2026 Junior and U23 Canoe Sprint European Championships Szeged
Set in Junior Men
20215 seasons2026C-1 500m→
1st95.7%1:52.674
Heat 3 · 2026 Junior and U23 Canoe Sprint European Championships Szeged
Set in Junior Men
20216 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
Gold100.0%3:56.228
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
20216 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
Bronze93.7%09:39.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 4000m→
4th94.5%20:37.9
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2025C-1 5000m→
8th84.4%23:01.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20212026K-1 200m→
1st75.1%00:58.09
Timed final 7 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
1st76.1%2:09.78
Timed final 6 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
Bronze96.9%09:53.7
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
20164 seasons2019K-1 3500m→
6th72.1%17:00.3
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3600m→
30th77.8%25:27,8
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 200m→
4th76.8%1:13.720
Heat 1 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
3rd84.9%3:05.287
Heat 2 · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
6th87.8%06:23.5
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
3rd90.4%55.960
Semi-final 3 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
20156 seasons2020MK-1 500m→
1st91.0%2:25.402
Final B · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-1 1000m→
9th90.4%05:05.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
20183 seasons2020
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th93.5%46.730
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2024
Set in Senior Men
C-2 500m→
Gold94.1%1:49.721
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
20216 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
7th94.9%3:57.15
Final A · 2024 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Szeged)
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 5000m→
Bronze91.4%22:28.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 500m→
Silver99.4%1:40.120
Final A · Olympic Hopes Regatta - Račice 2025
Set in U17 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 200m→
2nd88.4%00:49.56
Heat 1 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
20154 seasons2019K-2 500m→
6th94.5%2:10.323
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192020K-2 1000m→
6th69.4%04:49.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-2 2000m→
5th86.3%12:29,6
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20172018K-2 3600m→
23rd78.6%22:49,0
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 500m
PB 1:52.674▲ 4.9 pts since age ~1454 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2023* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 3:56.228▲ 1.3 pts since age ~1430 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
PB 39.644▲ 4.2 pts since age ~1526 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 1:49.721▲ 9.8 pts since age ~1319 starts · 6 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:10.323▼ 5.1 pts since age ~1112 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 55.960▲ 12.8 pts since age ~1011 starts · 6 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2020* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 3:57.15▼ 3.1 pts since age ~158 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:40.120▲ 4.0 pts since age ~138 starts · 5 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:25.402▼ 5.0 pts since age ~108 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 23:01.6▲ 5.5 pts since age ~136 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:53.7▲ 10.7 pts since age ~96 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 00:49.566 starts · 4 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2019* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 1000m
PB 05:05.7▲ 8.8 pts since age ~106 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:39.1▲ 4.8 pts since age ~154 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 20:37.9▲ 3.1 pts since age ~153 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 12:29,6▲ 13.7 pts since age ~93 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1000m
PB 04:49.92 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-2 200mage ~162024SENIOR46.730 93.5%4th A·5→C-2 5000mage ~172025U1822:28.8 91.4%3rd A·4→K-1 200mage ~112019U1200:58.09 75.1%1st C·6→K-1 500mage ~112019U122:09.78 76.1%1st C·8→K-1 3000mage ~112019U12—7th A·25→K-1 3500mage ~112019U1217:00.3 72.1%6th A·27→K-1 3600mage ~82016U1225:27,8 77.8%30th A·37→K-2 3600mage ~82016U1222:49,0 78.6%23rd A·14→MC-1 200mage ~122020U121:13.720 76.8%6th A·8→MC-1 500mage ~122020U123:05.287 84.9%3rd H·4→MC-1 1000mage ~122020U1206:23.5 87.8%6th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.