Procházka Tomáš
KVS · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 89
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th83.8%50.311
Heat 2 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 500m→
7th81.7%2:14.933
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
5th85.8%4:35.436
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
11th82.1%10:20.8
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
12th82.2%16:43.5
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 3400m→
4th89.6%21:37.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U16 Men
C-1 4000m→
17th81.9%23:48.4
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025C-1 5000m→
8th87.8%27:04.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2026C-1 6000m→
11th82.3%31:47.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 200m→
4th56.8%1:16.83
Timed final 3 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
36th75.7%12:00.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
7th70.1%3:03.476
Heat 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
3rd95.8%2:06.690
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 1000m→
5th89.7%4:18.377
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025C-2 5000m→
Bronze88.7%23:09.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026IC-4 500m→
5th88.5%2:02.119
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 200m→
6th64.7%1:07.72
Timed final 6 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
5th65.0%2:30.39
Timed final 6 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:14.933▲ 17.8 pts since age 1419 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 4:35.436▲ 2.4 pts since age 1413 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:06.690▼ 16.0 pts since age 1612 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2023* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 50.311▲ 10.0 pts since age 1511 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:20.8▲ 11.4 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 27:04.9▲ 4.3 pts since age 163 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:18.3773 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 2:30.39▼ 13.4 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 23:48.42 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 5000m
PB 23:09.9▼ 0.5 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:02.119▼ 7.8 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 3000mage 172026U1816:43.5 82.2%12th A·13→C-1 3400mage 162025U1621:37.8 89.6%4th A·5→C-1 6000mage 172026U1831:47.4 82.3%11th A·11→K-1 200mage 102019U121:16.83 56.8%4th C·5→K-1 2000mage 122021U1212:00.8 75.7%36th A·46→K-2 200mage 102019U121:07.72 64.7%6th C·8→MK-1 500mage 122021U123:03.476 70.1%7th H·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.