Prohászka Décse
MTK · 2018 to 2024
- Starts
- 19
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
9th60.9%01:07.463
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
20202 seasons2024C-1 500m→
6th66.4%03:06.369
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 1000m→
9th72.0%05:20.460
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022C-1 2000m→
29th67.4%11:27.719
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021C-1 RELAY 600m→
6th79.5%03:04.405
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th85.9%02:37.170
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Bronze64.0%03:09.560
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U18 Men
C-2 1000m→
Silver74.5%05:33.410
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 200m→
4th55.5%01:05.544
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
IC-4 500m→
5th60.0%02:47.076
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
K-2 2000m→
25th80.6%09:39.800
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 01:07.463▲ 1.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 03:06.369▲ 3.0 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:20.460▲ 0.8 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 RELAY 600mage 152020U1603:04.405 79.5%2nd A·2→C-2 500mage 172022U1803:09.560 64.0%3rd A·3→C-2 1000mage 172022U1805:33.410 74.5%2nd A·2→IC-4 200mage 192024U2301:05.544 55.5%4th A·4→IC-4 500mage 192024U2302:47.076 60.0%5th A·5→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1402:37.170 85.9%6th A·8→K-2 2000mage 132018U1409:39.800 80.6%12th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.