Prokeš Antonín
KOJ · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 52
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
3rd72.3%57.235
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2020C-1 500m→
3rd78.0%2:32.726
Final B · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020C-1 1000m→
3rd77.8%5:15.436
Final B · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
12th80.6%11:21.0
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-1 3500m→
4th72.7%19:16.8
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
5th92.0%11:52,4
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-1 3600m→
12th86.6%22:52,6
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 200m→
Silver96.8%1:10.661
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
Silver98.3%06:05.8
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 200m→
1st91.9%1:04.296
Heat 2 · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
1st80.3%2:51.256
Heat 5 · I. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
7th71.0%2:27.869
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020C-2 1000m→
7th88.4%5:06.778
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020C-2 2000m→
Silver87.4%15:56.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U12 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%2:16.075
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
15th86.1%14:58,4
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3600m→
14th84.0%21:20,7
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:32.726▲ 2.8 pts since age 127 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:27.8695 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
PB 57.2354 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2020* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 5:06.7783 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MC-1 1000m
PB 06:05.83 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 11:52,4▼ 2.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 132020U145:15.436 77.8%3rd B·9→C-1 2000mage 132020U1411:21.0 80.6%12th A·26→C-1 3000mage 122019U12—2nd A·11→C-1 3500mage 122019U1219:16.8 72.7%4th A·10→C-2 2000mage 122019U1215:56.3 87.4%2nd A·5→IC-4 500mage 132020U142:16.075 100.0%1st A·1→K-1 3600mage 92016U1222:52,6 86.6%12th A·37→K-2 2000mage 112018U1214:58,4 86.1%15th A·21→K-2 3600mage 92016U1221:20,7 84.0%14th A·21→MC-1 200mage 122019U121:10.661 96.8%2nd A·9→MK-1 200mage 102017U121:04.296 91.9%1st H·7→MK-1 500mage 102017U122:51.256 80.3%1st H·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.