Prokeš Jindřich
KOJ · 2021 to 2025
- Starts
- 76
- Finals
- 65
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Silver88.3%1:00.250
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U14 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 500m→
1st88.6%2:29.464
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U14 Men
20233 seasons2025C-1 1000m→
Bronze84.9%5:20.473
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 2000m→
Bronze91.5%10:58.1
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Mixed
20233 seasons · best in 20232025C-1 3000m→
10th72.6%20:59.2
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 4000m→
7th74.2%26:16.7
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 5000m→
9th73.2%30:58.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1000m→
14th80.0%07:53.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
10th70.2%12:57.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 200m→
Gold100.0%1:04.900
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
5th85.4%3:09.365
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MC-1 1000m→
5th87.3%6:30.267
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MC-1 2000m→
Silver91.4%14:56.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
Bronze81.2%20:04.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Gold84.8%53.850
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 500m→
Silver86.1%2:07.534
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U14 Men
20224 seasons2025C-2 2000m→
Bronze92.8%15:52.6
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U12 Men
C-2 3000m→
4th90.3%16:52.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
Silver84.8%24:13.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 200m→
5th82.2%49.250
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 500m→
4th90.2%1:54.460
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
20242 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:29.46415 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 2:07.534▼ 13.9 pts since age 1210 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 5:20.473▼ 12.6 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 1:00.250▼ 15.1 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MC-1 500m
PB 3:09.365▲ 3.8 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:58.1▼ 17.4 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 53.850▼ 4.6 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:54.460▼ 9.8 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 1000m
PB 6:30.267▲ 6.2 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 26:16.7▲ 4.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 3000mage 142025U1420:59.2 72.6%10th A·11→C-1 5000mage 142025U1430:58.0 73.2%9th A·10→C-2 2000mage 122023U1215:52.6 92.8%3rd A·4→C-2 3000mage 112022U1216:52.0 90.3%4th A·5→C-2 5000mage 142025U1424:13.9 84.8%2nd A·7→IC-4 200mage 142025SENIOR49.250 82.2%5th A·6→K-1 1000mage 102021U1207:53.6 80.0%14th A·35→K-1 2000mage 102021U1212:57.3 70.2%10th A·23→MC-1 200mage 122023U121:04.900 100.0%1st A·3→MC-1 2000mage 122023U1214:56.2 91.4%2nd A·3→MC-1 3000mage 112022U1220:04.7 81.2%3rd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.