Půlpán Marek
SEZ · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 169
- Finals
- 98
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Bronze87.4%47.090
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U16 Men
20225 seasons2026C-1 500m→
6th87.2%2:09.960
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U16 Men
20225 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
4th97.5%4:39.900
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
14th83.5%10:10.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
6th86.9%15:48.5
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 4000m→
20th80.6%24:11.9
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025C-1 5000m→
15th83.0%27:18.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 6000m→
13th84.6%30:56.3
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
MC-1 500m→
2nd86.7%3:15.121
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
10th77.7%07:30.0
Final A · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
9th76.1%21:25.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver98.4%38.680
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
20225 seasons2026C-2 500m→
Silver82.2%2:01.640
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U16 Men
20225 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
5th82.2%4:32.166
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025C-2 3000m→
Silver98.7%15:26.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
6th84.7%24:16.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20252026IC-4 200m→
6th80.9%50.010
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 500m→
4th95.1%1:52.428
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:09.960▼ 1.9 pts since age 1443 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 2:01.640▼ 9.1 pts since age 1235 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
PB 47.090▲ 18.2 pts since age 1325 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:39.900▲ 15.0 pts since age 1317 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 38.680▲ 2.0 pts since age 129 starts · 5 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:52.428▼ 0.2 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:10.1▼ 3.0 pts since age 136 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 24:11.9▲ 13.9 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 27:18.5▲ 11.6 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 4:32.166▲ 10.7 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 24:16.6▲ 9.1 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 3000m
PB 15:48.5▼ 0.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.