Punčochář Marek
JAB · 2015 to 2018
- Starts
- 34
- Finals
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
8th52.3%1:16.196
Semi-final 1 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U14 Men
C-1 500m→
4th54.1%3:39.306
Semi-final 1 · II. Nominační závod 2016
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1000m→
9th54.9%7:01.701
Heat 2 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-1 200m→
7th59.6%1:01.691
Heat 8 · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U14 Men
20152 seasons2017K-1 500m→
9th64.9%2:36.260
Heat 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U16 Men
20154 seasons2018K-1 1000m→
6th62.2%5:46.581
Heat 8 · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U14 Men
20162 seasons2017K-1 5000m→
58th68.1%25:10
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U14 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th73.2%2:38.036
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U14 Men
C-2 1000m→
5th41.3%9:29.171
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-2 500m→
4th91.9%2:19.801
Final A · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2015
Set in U12 Men
K-2 1000m→
8th60.6%5:42.351
Heat 1 · I. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 5000m→
26th67.8%21:37
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U14 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:36.260▲ 11.5 pts since age 126 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 1:01.691▲ 9.5 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:46.581▲ 2.6 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 25:10▼ 10.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 21:37▼ 1.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 132016U141:16.196 52.3%6th SF·8→C-1 500mage 132016U143:39.306 54.1%4th SF·6→C-1 1000mage 132016U147:01.701 54.9%9th H·9→C-2 500mage 132016U142:38.036 73.2%4th A·7→C-2 1000mage 132016U149:29.171 41.3%5th A·5→K-2 500mage 122015U122:19.801 91.9%4th A·9→K-2 1000mage 142017U145:42.351 60.6%8th H·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.