Pupp Bence
Atomerőmű SE · 2010 to 2015
- Starts
- 26
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th67.7%00:50.280
X. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
8th86.9%04:26.110
VII. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U15 Men
K-1 2000m→
15th79.2%10:30.440
IV. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
20132 seasons2014K-1 10000m→
28th78.5%56:54.770
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th94.5%10:51.420
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, U23 EB Válogató, 2012
Set in U12 Men
20122 seasons · best in 20122013MK-1 4000m→
7th92.9%22:40.795
Döntő I. · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
20th76.5%32:00.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
11th92.2%50:27.010
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
7th76.0%04:28.000
III. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U14 Men
K-2 4000m→
12th85.8%19:36.240
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th80.0%04:18.840
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2013
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
9th89.7%12:03.730
Döntő · 2011 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:51.420▼ 5.8 pts since age 127 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:30.440▲ 0.9 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasons2014* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in C Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
K-1 200mage 152015U1500:50.280 67.7%8th H·8→K-1 1000mage 152015U1504:26.110 86.9%8th H·9→K-1 10000mage 142014U1456:54.770 78.5%28th A·32→K-2 1000mage 142014U1404:28.000 76.0%5th H·6→K-2 4000mage 142014U1419:36.240 85.8%10th A·14→K-4 1000mage 132013U1404:18.840 80.0%5th H·9→MK-1 4000mage 132013U1322:40.795 92.9%7th A·20→MK-1 5000mage 122012U1232:00.000 76.5%20th A·38→MK-1 10000mage 132013U1350:27.010 92.2%11th A·31→MK-2 2000mage 112011U1112:03.730 89.7%9th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.