Purmová Anna
SOP · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 79
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th73.6%57.021
Heat 5 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Women
20224 seasons2025K-1 500m→
6th80.7%2:13.750
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U14 Women
20234 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
13th80.4%5:02.132
Final B · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Women
20233 seasons2025K-1 2000m→
15th79.4%11:41.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U14 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 3000m→
31st83.0%18:15.1
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U16 Women
K-1 3400m→
8th84.4%21:29.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U16 Women
K-1 4000m→
34th79.3%24:37.3
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Women
20233 seasons2025K-1 5000m→
32nd76.1%29:31.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Women
20232 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
7th67.3%3:28.993
Heat 3 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 1000m→
22nd62.7%08:02.6
Final A · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
8th70.0%50.930
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
K-2 500m→
8th76.0%2:19.316
Final B · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Women
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 200m→
7th70.5%48.700
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 500m→
5th80.6%2:15.952
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:19.316▲ 3.7 pts since age 1320 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:13.750▲ 1.5 pts since age 1316 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 57.021▲ 12.6 pts since age 1213 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:02.132▲ 8.7 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 11:41.2▲ 11.2 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 24:37.3▲ 12.3 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 29:31.5▲ 2.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3000mage 152025U1618:15.1 83.0%31st A·9→K-1 3400mage 152025U1621:29.0 84.4%8th A·13→K-2 200mage 142024U1450.930 70.0%8th A·14→K-4 200mage 142024U1448.700 70.5%7th A·11→K-4 500mage 142024U142:15.952 80.6%5th H·6→MK-1 500mage 122022U123:28.993 67.3%7th H·7→MK-1 1000mage 122022U1208:02.6 62.7%22nd A·22→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.