Půrok David
ZBR · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 63
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th67.5%51.750
Heat 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
5th78.1%2:17.820
Semi-final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1000m→
1st78.9%5:07.285
Final B · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1700m→
20th69.6%11:06.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
25th68.9%11:07.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3000m→
22nd73.4%16:37.0
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
12th80.6%26:19.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
31st69.7%34:42.700
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
7th69.4%1:12.670
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
6th77.2%2:29.280
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
17th69.8%6:47.477
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1700m→
43rd74.5%13:40.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
42nd66.4%25:41.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
8th74.9%48.150
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20252 seasons2026K-2 500m→
Bronze90.9%1:56.370
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
21st71.3%13:21.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
10th79.1%13:08.9
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
20th71.3%21:48.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
24th76.6%25:57.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
5th74.4%47.290
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20252 seasons2026K-4 500m→
5th86.6%1:54.772
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:56.370▲ 10.9 pts since age 1215 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 48.150▲ 12.7 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 47.290▲ 5.0 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 132026U1451.750 67.5%2nd C·9→K-1 500mage 132026U142:17.820 78.1%5th B·9→K-1 1000mage 132026U145:07.285 78.9%1st B·20→K-1 1700mage 132026U1411:06.9 69.6%20th A·22→K-1 2000mage 132026U1411:07.7 68.9%25th A·39→K-1 3000mage 132026U1416:37.0 73.4%22nd A·44→K-1 5000mage 132026U1426:19.5 80.6%12th A·43→K-1 6000mage 132026U1434:42.700 69.7%31st A·21→K-2 1700mage 122025U1213:21.4 71.3%21st A·24→K-2 2000mage 122025U1213:08.9 79.1%10th A·11→K-2 3000mage 122025U1221:48.6 71.3%20th A·21→K-2 5000mage 132026U1425:57.8 76.6%24th A·14→K-4 500mage 132026U141:54.772 86.6%5th SF·9→MK-1 200mage 122025U121:12.670 69.4%7th H·8→MK-1 500mage 122025U122:29.280 77.2%5th H·7→MK-1 1000mage 122025U126:47.477 69.8%17th H·18→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1213:40.6 74.5%43rd A·51→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1225:41.8 66.4%42nd A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.