Puš Michal
USK · 2018 to 2024
- Starts
- 56
- Finals
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th87.4%40.719
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 500m→
1st89.0%1:54.690
Final C · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 1000m→
7th86.6%4:06.918
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Men
20184 seasons2021K-1 3500m→
33rd81.3%15:04.3
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 5000m→
25th81.1%21:07.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 12000m→
31st85.8%47:36.8
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 16000m→
19th87.4%1:20:56.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th92.2%34.700
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in Senior Men
K-2 500m→
4th82.6%1:50.828
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-2 1000m→
1st93.7%3:45.504
Final B · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 5000m→
9th85.3%18:22.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2021K-4 500m→
Silver90.2%1:31.583
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 1:54.690▼ 1.5 pts since age 1511 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:06.918▲ 4.9 pts since age 1510 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1000m
PB 3:45.504▲ 9.0 pts since age 159 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 40.719▼ 4.9 pts since age 168 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:50.828▲ 2.5 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 5000m
PB 18:22.8▼ 6.0 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:31.583▲ 0.9 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.