Pusztai Gergely
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 28
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 2000m→
17th80.0%11:51.058
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
19th41.7%02:01:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MC-1 2000m→
13th85.9%13:23.972
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 5000m→
15th82.2%31:37.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze80.7%05:22.812
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th71.7%02:48.320
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
5th90.5%02:11.220
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
13th59.6%17:04.889
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
PC-4 500m→
4th91.5%02:46.480
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
4th96.3%10:44.473
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MC-1 2000m
PB 05:00.0006 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
PC-2 2000m
PB 17:04.8892 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 132026U1311:51.058 80.0%7th A·18→C-1 10000mage 132026U1302:01:00.000 41.7%19th A·19→C-2 500mage 132026U1402:48.320 71.7%9th A·9→IC-4 500mage 132026U1402:11.220 90.5%9th A·9→MC-1 5000mage 122025U1231:37.250 82.2%3rd A·5→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122025U1205:22.812 80.7%3rd A·5→PC-2 5000mage 112024U12—6th A·6→PC-4 500mage 122025U1202:46.480 91.5%4th A·6→PC-4 2000mage 122025U1210:44.473 96.3%4th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.