Rábai Botond
Dunafüredi Vízisport Klub · 2015 to 2018
- Starts
- 36
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
3rd86.9%02:00.480
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
6th80.6%04:41.490
V. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
30th78.5%10:22.400
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20162018K-1 4000m→
21st91.8%20:07.510
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20162 seasons2017K-1 10000m→
14th89.7%46:17.310
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
18th82.8%01:08:34.630
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver82.8%02:41.876
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
12th85.0%12:12.910
C Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Men
20152 seasons2016MK-1 4000m→
11th79.5%27:00.000
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
20th86.8%54:09.140
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
Silver92.1%03:50.530
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
7th85.8%01:37.994
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th84.0%03:42.433
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
8th93.4%07:34.803
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
12th92.8%09:55.000
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
25th87.6%22:56.840
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
16th55.9%15:00.000
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:22.400▲ 5.2 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 4000m
PB 20:07.510▲ 11.7 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:12.910▲ 16.4 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152018U1502:00.480 86.9%5th SF·9→K-1 1000mage 142017U1404:41.490 80.6%6th H·8→K-1 10000mage 142017U1446:17.310 89.7%14th A·26→K-1 15000mage 152018U1501:08:34.630 82.8%18th A·27→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132016U1302:41.876 82.8%2nd A·4→K-2 1000mage 142017U1403:50.530 92.1%2nd A·9→K-4 500mage 152018U1601:37.994 85.8%1st A·4→K-4 1000mage 152018U1603:42.433 84.0%4th H·7→K-4 2000mage 152018U1607:34.803 93.4%8th A·21→MK-1 4000mage 132016U1327:00.000 79.5%11th A·26→MK-1 10000mage 132016U1354:09.140 86.8%20th A·32→MK-2 2000mage 122015U1209:55.000 92.8%12th A·31→MK-2 5000mage 122015U1222:56.840 87.6%25th A·33→MK-4 2000mage 122015U1215:00.000 55.9%16th A·28→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.